A list of all training times and details for 2019 can be found below, as teams commence training, the details will be added and updated:

TeamTraining dates & timesTeam contact details
U7Tuesday / Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45, Jack Grut ReserveKevin Griffiths
U8 FoxesWednesday 5:25 - 6:30, Zone 2 Browns ReserveShaun Leatherbarrow
U8 Tiger SharksWednesday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 1 Browns ReserveJames Martindale
U8 BarracudasTuesday 5:25 - 6:30, Zone 3 Browns ReserveStephen Cronin
U9 & U11 girlsThursday, 4 - 5pm, Doug Denyer ReserveIan Carmichael
U9 PumasMonday 5:25 - 6:30, Zone 2 Browns ReserveLee Smith
U9 ScorpionsMonday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 3 Browns ReserveJon Hooks
U9 JoeysTuesday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 4 Browns Reserve
Thursday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 4 Browns Reserve
Rob Firdanza
U9 JoeysTuesday 5:30 - 7:00 Parkdale CollegeCraig Dance
U9 GirlsThursday 4:00 - 5:00 Doug Denyer ReserveTara Shimmin
U9 KangaroosWednesday 5:30 - 7:00 Parkdale CollegeAbel
U10 KangaroosWednesday 7:00 - 8:30 Parkdale CollegeAbel
U10 CheetahsTuesday 5:25 - 6:30 Zone 1 Browns ReserveTaso Tounis
U10 PumasTuesday 5:25 - 6:30 Zone 2 Browns ReserveShaun Menner
U11 SeahawksMonday 5:25 - 7:30, Zone 1 Browns Reserve
Thursday 5:25 - 7:30, Zone 1 Browns Reserve
Ben Vos
U11 PiratesMonday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 4 Browns Reserve
Wednesday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 4 Browns Reserve
Peter Lesic
U11 WhalersWednesday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 4 Browns ReserveGary Hannah
U11 BarracudasTuesday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 1 Browns ReserveLindsay McDonald
U11 Bounty HuntersTuesday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 3 Browns ReserveAndy Broadley
U11 StingersWednesday 5:30 - 7:00, Chadwick ReserveLiam Caffrey
U11 SharksThursday 4:00 - 5:00 Doug Denyer ReserveDavid Kinsella
U11 GirlsThursday 4:00 - 5:00 Doug Denyer ReserveMelissa Roberts
U12 WallabiesWednesday 7:00 - 8:30, Parkdale CollegeTony Alnwick
U12 TigersTuesday 7:30 - 8: 30, Zone 1 Browns Reserve
Friday 5:25 - 6: 30, Zone 1 Browns Reserve
Paul Maginess
U12 StormTuesday 6:30 - 7: 30, Zone 2 Browns ReservePaul Wright
U13/16 girlsWednesday 5:30 - 7:00pm, Parkdale CollegeDenis Gough / Derrick Berends
U13C boysThursday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 1 Browns ReserveKieron Darley / David McCall
U13E boysMonday 7:00 - 8:30, Chadwick Reserve
Thursday 7:35 - 8:35, Zone 1 Browns Reserve
Jason Wainwright
U14C boysWednesday 5:25 - 7:30pm, Zone 3, Browns ReserveDarren Jones
U15B boysTuesday 5:30 - 7:00, Parkdale College
Thursday 5:30 - 7:00, Parkdale College
Martin Walker
U15/16B girlsTuesday 6:30 - 7:30, Zone 2 Browns Reserve
Friday 5:25 - 6:30, Zone 2 Browns Reserve
Ian Carmichael
U15/16C girlsTuesday 5:25 - 6:30, Zone 4 Browns Reserve
Thursday 5:25 - 7:30, Zone 2 Browns Reserve
Ally Ditchfield
U16BMonday 7:00 - 8:30, Chadwick Reserve
Thursday 7:30 - 9:00pm, Zone 3 Browns Reserve
Paul Hampson
webmaster@aspendalesc.com
U16C boysWednesday 7:00 - 8:30, Chadwick Reserve
Friday 6:30 - 8:00pm, Zone 2 Browns Reserve
Robert Graves
U18ATuesday 7:00 - 8:30 Parkdale College
Thurday 7:00 - 8:30 Parkdale College
Tony Guedes
Seniors womenTuesday / Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45 Jack Grut ReserveDerrick Berends president@aspendalesc.com
Seniors menTuesday 7:30 - 9:00, Zone 2 & 3 Browns Reserve
Thursday 6:30 - 8:00pm, Cornish College
Lee
seniors@aspendalesc.com